WINNING OUT - Roll of Honour . . .
Jed (Longdon Student Prince) proudly shows off some of his agility winnings between 2000 and 2003
What a great year BaDDogz had in 2009. . .
Sharon and Jake - OUT of Grade 1 and INTO Grade 2 (Pembroke - 18.08.09)
Anne and Lace - OUT of Grade 3 and INTO Grade 4 (Pembroke - 18.08.09)
Rachel and Wills (plus the gang) - OUT of Grade 2 and INTO Grade 3 (Roseland - 18.07.09)
Trudy and Robbie - OUT of Grade 5 and INTO Grade 6 (Mid Cornwall - 05.07.09)
Anne and Rogue (plus the gang) - OUT of Grade 2 and INTO Grade 3 (Carn Brea - 14.06.09)
Lornie and Finn - OUT of Grade 4 and INTO Grade 5 (Scottish KC - 17.05.09)
Anne and Lace (plus the gang) - OUT OF Grade 1 and INTO Grade 2 (Kernow K9 - 10.04.09)
Lacey's stash of marble trophies from Kernow K9! Rogue and his double success at Roseland June 2009
SHOW RESULTS 2009 . . .
Roseland Christmas Match - 13 December 2009
Anne and Brooke - 4th place in Large G3 Steeplechase
Anne and Brooke - 5th place in Large G3 Jumping
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G1-4 Jumping
Jo and Rowan - 4th place in Large G1-2 Jumping (their first ever clear round...and its a place!)
Jo and Moss - 3rd place in Large G1-2 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - 2nd place in Small G1-4 Jumping
Rachel and Wills - 3rd place in Medium G1-4 Agility
Sharon and Jake - 1st place in Medium G1-2 Steeplechase
Sharon and Jake - 2nd place in Medium G1-2 Agility
Sharon and Jake - 2nd place in Medium G1-2 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G5-7 Steeplechase
Wendy and Dora - Clear round in Small G1-2 Steeplechase
Cornwall Agility Club Match - 22 November 2009
Rachel and Widget - 10th place in Small / Medium / Large G3-4 Speed Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small / Medium / Large G3-4 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small / Medium / Large G3-4 Steeplechase
Rachel and Wills - Clear round in Small / Medium / Large G3-4 Steeplechase
Sharon and Jack - 5th place in Large G1-7 Pairs
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G3-4 Jumping
Wendy and Dora - 2nd place in Small G1-2 Jumping
Dartmoor Agility Show - 14 November 2009
Rachel and Widget - 3rd place in Small G1-3 Agility
Rachel and Widget - 3rd place in Small G1-3 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G4-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G4-7 Jumping
Mid Cornwall Limit Show - 11 October 2009
Rachel and Widget - 2nd in Small / Medium G1-7 Pairs (with Kaye and Molly)
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-3 Steeplechase
Rachel and Wills - 2nd place in Medium G1-7 Jumping
Rachel and Wills - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Small / Medium G1-7 Pairs (with Jeanette and Jess)
Trudy and Robbie - 1st place in Large G1-7 Pairs (with James)
Honiton and District Dog Training Society - 27 September 2009
Anne and Brooke - 11th place in Large G3 Jumping
Anne and Brooke - Clear round in Large G1-7 Collie Jumping
Anne and Lace - Clear round in Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G3-5 Agility (ooh so close!)
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G3-5 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-3 Steeplechase
Rachel and Wills - 3rd place in Medium G3-5 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - 5th place in Medium Agility
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium Anysize Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in the Medium G6-7 European Open Agility Qualifier
Trudy and Robbie - 9th place in the Large G6-7 European Open Agility Qualifier
Trudy and Troy - 5th place in Large G6-7 Jumping
Devon Dogs - 26 September 2009
Anne and Brooke - 20th place in Large G1-3 Steeplechase
Anne and Lace - 3rd place in Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Anne and Lace - Clear round in Small G3-5 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-3 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-3 Steeplechase
Rachel and Wills - 5th place in Medium G1-3 Agility
Rachel and Wills - Clear round in Medium G1-3 Steeplechase
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Carn Brea Agility Show - 13 September 2009
Anne and Brooke - Clear round in Large G1-7 Steeplechase
Anne and Lace - 3rd place in Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G1-4 Agility (ooh so close!)
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Steeplechase
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Agility
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G5-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Cornwall Agility Club - 12 September 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G1-4 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - 1st place in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Agility
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping
Rachel and Wills - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - Best unplaced Cornwall Member - Medium Jumping
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium Veterans Agility
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium Veterans Jumping
Tarka Show - 6 September 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G3 Agility (already won out at Pembroke though!)
Anne and Lace - 2nd place in Small G3 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G3 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - 3rd place in Medium G3 Agility
Rachel and Widget - 1st place in Small G3 Steeplechase
Rachel and Widget - 1st place in Small G3 Jumping
Rachel and Wills - 3rd place in Medium G3 Jumping
Sharon and Jack - 6th place in Large G3 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - 2nd place in Medium G1 Agility
Sharon and Jake - 3rd place in Medium G1 Agility
Sharon and Jerry - 1st place in Medium G1 Jumping
Sharon and Jerry - 5th place in Medium G1 Agility
West Cats - 5 September 2009
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G1-7 Steeplechase
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G1-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Roseland - 30 August 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G1-5 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Agility
Rachel and Widget - 3rd place in Small G1-5 Agility
Rob and Molly - 1st place in Medium G1-5 Jumping (their 1st G1 jumping win...2 more to go!)
Sally and Minou - 2nd place in Medium G1-5 Agility (ooh so close!)
Sharon and Jake - 2nd place in Medium Jumping G1-5
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G6-7 Agility
Wendy and Dora - clear round in Small G1-5 Jumping
Pembroke - 18 - 20 August 2009
What clever dogs!!! - all have won at least one rosette each!
L-R Merlin, Troy, Lacey, Robbie, Brooker, Jack, Kai (feeling a little camera shy), Rogue, Jakey and Jerry
Anne and Brooke - Clear round in Large G3-4 Jumping
Anne and Brooke & Sharon and Jack - Clear rounds in Large G1-7 Pairs
Anne and Kai - Clear round in Large G1-3 Agility (Kai's first ever clear round - hurray!!!)
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G3 Agility (taking them up to Grade 4 - hurray!!!)
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G3 Agility (well and truly out now!)
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G3 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - 4th place in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G3 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - Clear rounds in Medium G3 Agility (two classes)
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G1-7 Pairs
Sharon and Jake - 1st place in Medium G1 Agility (taking then up to Grade 2 - hurray!!!)
Sharon and Jake - 1st place in Medium G1 Agility (well and truly out now!)
Sharon and Jake - 2nd place in Medium G1 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium ABC Agility
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium Anysize Steeplechase
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium Anysize Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G1-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Trudy and Robbie - 10th place in Large G1-7 Special Collie Jumping
Trudy and Troy - 2nd place in Large G6 Agility
Kennel Club International Agility Show - 15 August 2009
Lornie and Mick - 6th place Large G3 Agility
St Agnes Steam Rally - 15-16 August 2009
Congratulations to Sharon who organised the agility display at the Steam Rally with the assistance of Anne and Aileen. It was a fantastic weekend which introduced the public to the sport of agility and gave the agility dogs a great excuse to show how clever they were in the fast and furious team events!
Blackdown - 2 August 2009
Anne and Brooke - Clear round in Large G3 Jumping
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G1-3 Steeplechase
Rob and Molly - 1st Place in Medium Agility Grade 1
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-3 Jumping
Tenterden & District - 1 August 2009
Steph and Bracken - Clear round in Large G1-2 Agility (first ever agility clear round!!!)
Bracken's first ever clear round in an agility class
Agility Club - 25 / 26 July 2009
Anne and Lace - 4th place in Small G1-4 Agility
Anne and Lace - 4th place in Small G3-5 Agility
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G1-3 Agility and Medium G3-5 Agility
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G 1-3 Jumping and Medium G3-5 Jumping
Anne and Rogue, Jeanette and Jess & Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Crufts Medium Team Agility Qualifier - qualifying them for Crufts 2010!!!
Jeanette and Jess & Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium Pairs
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G3 Agility
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G3 Jumping
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G3-5 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-3 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-2 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-3 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - qualified for the Championship Class Final with two clears in the qualifying rounds - unfortunately 5 faults were gained in the final!
Trudy and Robbie - 11th place in Grade 5 Agility
Trudy and Robbie - 14th place in Grade 5 Jumping
Granite City - 26 July 2009
Lornie and Finn - 1st place Large G5 Jumping
Border Terrier Show - 19 July 2009
Maddie + her first ever rosette and it was a place too!!!
Sarah and Maddie - 9th place in Large Grade 1-7 Jumping (first ever rosette + first ever place!)
Steph and Bracken - 8th place in Large Grade 1-7 Steeplechase
Steph and Bracken - Clear round in Large G1-2 Jumping
Sticker Match (Mid Cornwall) - 19 July 2009
Sharon and Jack - 6th place in Large G3-4 Jumping
Sharon and Jerry - 2nd place in Medium / Small Boxed Pairs
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G4-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G4-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin + Jeanette and Jess - 1st place in Medium G4-7 Pairs
Weardale - 19 July 2009
Lornie and Finn - 2nd Large G5 Jumping
Roseland - 18 July 2009
Rachel and Wills - 1st place in Medium G1-4 Agility (winning them and the gang into Grade 3!!!)
Rachel and Wills - 2nd place in Medium G1-3 Jumping
Sharon and Jake - 1st place in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place 9in Medium G5-7 Jumping
Weardale - 18 July 2009
Lornie and Finn - 2nd Large G5 Jumping
Lornie and Finn - 7th Pedigree Large Pairs Relay
Stithians Agricultural Show - 13 July 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G1-3 Jumping
Anne and Lace - 2nd place in Small G1-3 Helter Skelter
Rachel and Widget - 3rd place in Small G1-3 Special Jumping
Rachel and Wills - 2nd place in Medium G1-3 Snakes and Tunnels
Sharon and Jack - 8th place in Large G1-3 Special Jumping
Sharon and Jack - 14th place in Large G1-3 Special Steeplechase
Sharon and Jake - 1st place in Medium G1-3 Special Steeplechase
Sharon and Jake - 3rd place in Medium G1-3 Special Jumping
Steph and Bracken - Clear round in Large G1-3 Jumping (first ever clear round!!!)
Steph and Bracken - 13th place in Large Snakes and Tunnels (first ever placed run!!!)
Steph and Bracken - 6th place in Large Steeplechase (hurray - she did the hat-trick!!!)
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G4-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G4-7 Snakes and Tunnels
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G4-7 Steeplechase
Trudy and Robbie - 5th place in Large G4-7 Steeplechase
Wendy and Dora - 3rd place in Small G1-3 Jumping
Wendy and Dora - 4th place in Small G1-3 Steeplechase
Bracken and her triple success and Dora's double at Stithians Show
Cornwall Agility Club - 11 July 2009
Brooke and his first place rosette and trophy
Anne and Brooke - 1st place in Large G3 Power and Speed (Brookers first ever first!!!)
Rachel and Widget - 3rd place in Small G1-3 Agility
Sharon and Jake - 2nd place in Medium G1-3 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G1-7 Power and Speed
Trudy and Merlin - 1st in Medium G5-7 Jumping
Trudy and Robbie - 2nd place in Large G4-5 Agility
Trudy and Robbie - 5th place in Large G4-5 Jumping
East Lothian - 11 July 2009
Lornie and Mick - 4th place Large G3 Agility
Lornie and Mick - 7th place Large G3 Jumping
Mid Cornwall - 5th July 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G1-4 Jumping (first jumping win at Grade 3!)
Rachel and Widget - 4th place in Small G1-7 Agility (resulting in Widget gaining her KC Agility Warrant - hurray!!!)
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G1-4 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G1-7 Agility
Trudy and Robbie - 1st place in Large G5 Agility (winning them into Grade 6!)
Clyde Valley - 28 June 2009
Lornie and Mick - 1st place in Large Pedigree Pairs
Lansdown - 27 June 2009
Trudy and Merlin - 4th place in Medium G6-7 Crufts Singles Agility Qualifier
Trudy and Troy - 12th place in Large G6 Agility (5 faults)
Barnstaple - 21 June 2009
Anne and Brooke - 12th place in Large G1-3 Steeplechase
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G3 Helter Skelter
Anne and Rogue - 1st place in Medium G3 Jumping
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G2 Jumping
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G1-7 Helter Skelter
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium Helter Skelter
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-3 Agility
Carn Brea - 14 June 2009
Rachel and Widget - 2nd place in Small G1-4 Agility (ooh, so close!)
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Rachel and Wills - 3rd place in Medium G1-4 Agility
Rachel and Wills - 3rd place in Medium G1-3 Jumping
Rachel and Wills - clear round in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G5-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Wendy and Dora - 4th place in Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Roseland - 7 June 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G1-4 Jumping (3rd jumping win at Grade 2, winning them into Grade 3!)
Anne and Rogue - 1st place in Medium G1-4 Agility (winning them out into Grade 3!)
Anne and Rogue - 2nd place in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Andy, Lisa and Chico - for taking part in their first evey agility show!
Rachel and Widget - 2nd place in Small G1-4 Agility (ooh, so close!)
Sally and Minou - 2nd place in Medium G1-4 Agility
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Anysize Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medlium G5-7 Jumping
Wye Valley - 30/31 May 2009
Anne and Lace - qualified and competed in the Superstars Semi-Final!
Anne and Lace - 4th place in Small G1-7 Jumping
Anne and Lace - 8th place in Small G1-7 Jumping
Anne and Lace - 9th place in Small G1-7 Circular Jumping
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Jumping (2 classes)
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Helter Skelter (2 classes)
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Helter Skelter
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Agility
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 4th place in Medium G1-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 5th place in Medium G1-7 Circular Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 7th place in Medium G1-7 Jumping
Trudy and Robbie - 3rd place in Large G5 Jumping
Avon DTC - 30/31 May 2009
Lornie and Finn - 2nd place in Large G4-5 Agility
Lornie and Finn - 2nd place in Large G3-5 Agility Olympia Novice Stakes (hurray - through to the semi's!)
Lornie and Mick - 19th place in Large G3-5 Agility Olympia Novice Stakes
Cornwall Agility Club Limit Show - Pencarrow - 24 May 2009
Some of the BaDDogz trophy winners at Pencarrow
Rachel and Widget - 1st place in Small G1-3 Agility
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-3 Jumping
Rob and Molly - 1st place in Medium G1-3 Agility (their 1st ever 1st!!!)
Rob and Molly - 1st place in Medium G1-3 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G4-7 Jumping
Trudy and Robbie - 3rd place in Large G4-7 Jumping
Wendy and Dora - 1st place in Small G1-3 Jumping (their 1st ever 1st!!!)
Carn Brea - 17 May 2009
Anne and Brooke - Clear round in Large G1-3 Steeplechase
Anne and Lace - 4th place Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Anne and Rogue - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Agility
Lesley and Harley - 2nd place in Small G1-4 Jumping
Lesley and Harley - 4th place in Small G1-4 Agility
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Agility
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Rob and Molly - 3rd place in Medium G1-4 Agility (on their first ever agility run too!!!)
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Agility
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G5-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Robbie - 4th place in Large G4-7 Steeplechase
Molly with her first rosette...and she won it in her first ever agility class!
Scottish Kennel Club - 17 May 2009
Lornie and Finn - 1st place in Large G4 Agility (winning out into Grade 5!!!)
Kernow K9 - 12 April 2009
Lesley and Harley - 2nd place in Small G1-4 Agility (ooh, so close!)
Lornie and Finn - 3rd place in Large G4-7 Jumping
Sharon and Jerry - 4th place in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 1st place in Medium G5-7 Jumping,
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G4-7 Jumping
Rogue and Jerry's winnings from Kernow K9 2009
Kernow K9 - 11 April 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place (again!) in Small G1-4 Jumping
Anne and Lace - 2nd place in Small G1-4 Agility
Lesley and Harley - 5th place in Small G1-7 Jumping
Lornie and Finn - 2nd place in Large G4-5 Jumping
Rachel and Widget - 6th place in Small G1-4 Agility
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping (two classes)
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium G1-4 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Robbie - 3rd place in Large G5 Agility
Trudy and Troy - 3rd place in Large G6 Agility
Kernow K9 - 10 April 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in both Small G1-4 Jumping classes (their 3rd jumping win taking them to Grade 2!!!)
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Agility
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping (2 classes)
Sharon and Jack - Clear round in Large G1 Jumping
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round Medium G1-4 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G5-7 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Robbie - 4th place in Large G4-5 Agility
Trudy and Troy - 5th place in Large G6-7 Agility
Carn Brea - 5 April 2009
Anne and Lace - 1st place in Small G1-4 Jumping (their 2nd jumping win at Grade 1)
Lesley and Harley - 2nd place in Small G1-4 Jumping
Lesley and Harley - 3rd place in Small G1-7 Steeplechase
Rachel and Widget - 2nd in Small G1-4 Agility (ooh, so close!)
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-4 Jumping
Rob and Molly, Sally and Minou, Sarah and Maddie and Steph and Bracken - on taking part in their first ever agility show
Sharon and Jake - Clear round Medium G1-4 Jumping
Sharon and Jerry - Clear round in Medium G1-7 Steeplechase
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place in Medium G5-7 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 4th Place in Medium G5-7 Steeplechase
Trudy and Robbie - 4th place in Large G4-5 Agility
Trudy and Josh - 5th place in Large G4-5 Jumping
Trudy and Troy - 2nd place in Large G5-7 Steeplechase
Wendy and Dora - Clear round in Small G1-7 Steeplechase (their first ever clear round - hurray!)
Chippenham - 15th March 2009
Anne and Lace - 2nd place in Small G1-3 Agility (ooh, so close!)
Lesley and Harley - 7th place in Small G1-3 Agility
Sharon and Jerry - 4th place in Medium G1-3 Agility
Trudy and Merlin - 3rd place in Championship Medium Agility
Barnstaple - 14th March 2009
Rachel and Widget - Clear round in Small G1-3 Helter Skelter
Sharon and Jake - Clear round in Medium G1-3 Jumping
Trudy and Merlin - 2nd place Medium G1-7 Gamblers
Trudy and Troy - 5th place in Large G5-7 Agility
Jakey and his shiny new clear round rosette!
Crufts 2009 - 6th March 2009
Trudy and Merlin + Jeanette and Jess - winners of Medium Team Agility in the Crufts Final!!!
A fantastic end to an incredible day! Winners of the Medium Team Agility Final at Crufts 2009